Escentia Sandalwood (West Indian) (Amyris) Essential Oil
HomeStore

Escentia Sandalwood (West Indian) (Amyris) Essential Oil

Escentia Sandalwood (West Indian) (Amyris) Essential Oil

Select Size
From $4.61

Original: $15.37

-70%
Escentia Sandalwood (West Indian) (Amyris) Essential Oil

$15.37

$4.61

The Story

Escentia Sandalwood (West Indian) (Amyris) Essential Oil

Amyris balsamifera

Escentia Sandalwood (WI) Pure Essential Oil may create a sense of calmness and greater mental clarity. It is commonly known for its woody, sweet smell. It is frequently used as a base for products such as incense, perfumes, cosmetics, aftershave, soaps and liquids. Traditionally, sandalwood oil is a part of religious traditions in India and other Eastern countries – both wood and oil have been highly valued for centuries. The sandalwood tree itself is considered holy. The tree is used for various religious ceremonies including weddings and births. Sandalwood is very beneficial to the skin; it can help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections and it promotes a healthy, smooth complexion.

Description

Escentia Sandalwood (West Indian) (Amyris) Essential Oil

Amyris balsamifera

Escentia Sandalwood (WI) Pure Essential Oil may create a sense of calmness and greater mental clarity. It is commonly known for its woody, sweet smell. It is frequently used as a base for products such as incense, perfumes, cosmetics, aftershave, soaps and liquids. Traditionally, sandalwood oil is a part of religious traditions in India and other Eastern countries – both wood and oil have been highly valued for centuries. The sandalwood tree itself is considered holy. The tree is used for various religious ceremonies including weddings and births. Sandalwood is very beneficial to the skin; it can help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections and it promotes a healthy, smooth complexion.

Escentia Sandalwood (West Indian) (Amyris) Essential Oil | The Organic Station